UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) Option Chain

1,100.00+15.00 (1.38%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
—00.0000.00
Neutral00.000351.65
Neutral00.000151.85
Neutral00.000315.30
Neutral00.00096.95
Neutral00.55082.00
Neutral01.10081.10
Long build2.7515.400+16.67%75.00+8.77%
Neutral1.123.10059.00+12.17%
Long build2.753.850+133.33%48.75+93.84%
Short cover739.2136.950-31.97%39.50+15.67%
Long build469.15164.450+8.33%30.30+19.76%
Long build120.4530.800+273.33%23.60+16.26%
Neutral02.20010.00
Neutral00.55020.35
Long build117.741.250+97.37%9.90+13.14%
Long build29.1520.900+46.15%7.65+9.29%
Long build56.6520.350+516.67%5.30+85.96%
Short build24.215.4004.25-89.31%
Short build12.111.0003.40-96.45%
Neutral00.00029.40
Strike
900.00
920.00
940.00
960.00
980.00
1,000.00
1,020.00
1,040.00
1,060.00
1,080.00
Max Pain
1,100.00
1,120.00
1,140.00
1,160.00
1,180.00
1,200.00
1,220.00
1,240.00
1,260.00
1,280.00
1,300.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
0.000.0000—
4.550.0000Neutral
5.900.0000Neutral
4.35-50.57%9.350+466.67%11Short build
5.95-33.15%14.30046.2Neutral
8.90-30.74%62.150+37.80%66Short build
17.1011.5500Neutral
16.70-29.54%33.000+25.00%33.55Short build
23.00-25.08%162.250-2.64%85.25Long unwind
30.55-24.75%26.400+50.00%30.25Short build
40.70-22.03%146.300+47.78%94.05Short build
53.00-18.08%9.900+100.00%11Short build
90.001.1000Neutral
95.502.7500Neutral
125.005.5000Neutral
110.20-10.41%5.500+25.00%4.4Short build
100.050.0000Neutral
82.750.0000Neutral
157.553.3000Neutral
103.250.0000Neutral
206.00-4.28%1.1001.65Neutral

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 1.00. Put open interest stands at 4,95,550 shares against 4,97,200 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 1,100.00. Spot is 1,100.00, right at it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) has its highest call open interest at the 1,120.00 strike (1,64,450 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 1,060.00 strike (1,62,250 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) option chain marks support at 1,060.00 and resistance at 1,120.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 1,100.00, 40.00 points (3.77%) above support and 20.00 points (1.79%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±80.20 (7.29%). From the spot price of 1,100.00, that puts the range at 1,019.80 to 1,180.20, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 1,100 call plus the 1,100 put — which is what options traders are paying for UNOMINDA to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 80.20, with 26 days to expiry: the 1,100.00 call at 39.50 plus the 1,100.00 put at 40.70. One lot of the straddle costs ₹44,110. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 35.54% at the 1,100.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 1,100.00 put (+47,300 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 1,100.00 call (−64,350 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of UNO Minda (UNOMINDA), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 550 shares. At a spot price of 1,100.00, one contract is worth ₹6,05,000. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of UNOMINDA shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) options?
Buying a UNO Minda (UNOMINDA) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.