Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) Option Chain

2,271.00+12.00 (0.53%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
Neutral00.000116.45
Neutral01.000160.00
Neutral01.750139.50
Neutral00.00087.15
Neutral00.250105.90
Neutral00.00070.80
Long build10.531.500+8.62%106.85+13.31%
Short cover14.000-11.11%98.60+51.69%
Short cover10.759.500-13.64%77.15+11.01%
Long build62.7534.750+21.93%66.10+17.83%
Long build34.511.750+370.00%55.25+4.94%
Long build344.75106.750+76.45%48.00+7.87%
Long build8.54.750+216.67%39.00+5.41%
Long build12.256.000+100.00%31.50+28.83%
Long build3.2510.000+11.11%26.50+20.45%
Long build54.750+850.00%21.00+5.26%
Long build68.547.750+87.25%18.45+14.60%
Short build146.00013.75-14.60%
Long build15.754.250+750.00%11.50+16.16%
Short build3.752.2509.50-21.49%
Long build20.57.000+64.71%7.85+1.29%
Strike
2,080.00
2,100.00
2,120.00
2,140.00
2,160.00
2,180.00
2,200.00
2,220.00
2,240.00
Max Pain
2,260.00
2,280.00
2,300.00
2,320.00
2,340.00
2,360.00
2,380.00
2,400.00
2,420.00
2,440.00
2,460.00
2,480.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
5.40-48.57%1.7503.5Neutral
6.30-31.89%176.750+5.21%111Short build
8.10-51.79%11.500-4.17%13.75Long unwind
10.60-51.04%9.000+38.46%18Short build
13.15-31.33%21.250+672.73%35.25Short build
35.450.7500Neutral
22.00-26.17%312.750+19.37%249.5Short build
28.50-12.44%25.500+131.82%43.5Short build
34.55-27.42%6.000+9.09%15.25Short build
43.00-32.81%49.750+19,800.00%114.75Short build
52.60-73.61%1.7503.5Short build
62.00-32.61%9.250+164.29%18Short build
74.95-67.43%46.75049.25Short build
92.85-62.28%0.0003.5Neutral
262.600.0000Neutral
279.400.0000Neutral
173.002.0000Neutral
314.000.0000Neutral
331.700.0000Neutral
349.650.0000Neutral
367.800.0000Neutral

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 2.55. Put open interest stands at 7,76,750 shares against 3,04,500 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 2,260.00. Spot is 2,271.00, 11.00 points (0.49%) above it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) has its highest call open interest at the 2,300.00 strike (1,06,750 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 2,200.00 strike (3,12,750 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) option chain marks support at 2,200.00 and resistance at 2,300.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 2,271.00, 71.00 points (3.23%) above support and 29.00 points (1.26%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±107.85 (4.75%). From the spot price of 2,271.00, that puts the range at 2,163.15 to 2,378.85, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 2,280 call plus the 2,280 put — which is what options traders are paying for ANANDRATHI to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 107.85, with 26 days to expiry: the 2,280.00 call at 55.25 plus the 2,280.00 put at 52.60. One lot of the straddle costs ₹26,963. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 22.66% at the 2,280.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 2,200.00 put (+50,750 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 2,240.00 call (−1,500 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 250 shares. At a spot price of 2,271.00, one contract is worth ₹5,67,750. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of ANANDRATHI shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) options?
Buying a Anand Rathi Wealth (ANANDRATHI) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.