Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) Option Chain

205.24-2.00 (-0.97%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
Neutral00.00037.74
Neutral00.00061.75
Neutral00.00033.36
Neutral2.3521.15017.54-14.44%
Neutral00.00029.19
Short build171.55441.800+40.30%13.75-15.54%
Short build11.7570.500+7.14%11.58-21.22%
Short build1,898.82,197.250+7.72%10.23-19.13%
Short build777.85674.450+15.73%8.66-20.33%
Short build8,767.854,636.550+16.13%7.25-22.46%
Short build8,051.12,669.600+70.57%6.00-24.34%
Short build19,836.3510,812.350+31.57%4.92-26.02%
Short build2,878.751,701.400+6.63%3.94-29.01%
Short build5,670.553,454.500+12.99%3.15-31.22%
Short build2,526.25589.850+120.18%2.51-34.97%
Short build35,440.359,851.200+28.67%1.97-35.62%
Short build3,015.05712.050+111.89%1.56-37.10%
Short build5,820.952,982.150+26.90%1.22-39.60%
Short build1,179.7594.550+110.83%0.96-41.46%
Short build12,509.056,295.650+10.57%0.77-41.22%
Short build1,637.95627.450+66.88%0.61-41.90%
Strike
182.50
185.00
187.50
190.00
192.50
195.00
197.50
200.00
202.50
205.00
207.50
Max Pain
210.00
212.50
215.00
217.50
220.00
222.50
225.00
227.50
230.00
232.50
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
0.89+21.92%340.750+195.92%679.15Long build
1.13+17.71%716.750+54.04%1,304.25Long build
1.40+15.70%277.300+21.65%427.7Long build
1.76+14.29%2,286.550+1.99%2,138.5Long build
2.20+18.28%458.250+91.18%1,001.1Long build
2.71+15.81%907.100+42.96%2,211.35Long build
3.37+15.81%251.450-3.60%1,459.35Short cover
4.12+16.38%5,541.300+24.37%6,248.65Long build
5.03+15.63%1,045.750+40.82%1,640.3Long build
6.01+14.48%4,509.650+11.90%4,714.1Long build
7.28+14.29%2,641.400+85.79%3,783.5Long build
8.64+14.89%7,369.600+8.78%3,379.3Long build
10.18+15.29%890.650+12.80%580.45Long build
12.07+15.39%2,460.450+4.08%453.55Long build
14.50+16.37%180.9502.35Neutral
15.69+11.43%2,859.950+0.25%148.05Long build
16.50-1.61%68.1502.35Neutral
20.56+15.90%838.950+0.56%18.8Long build
20.7039.9500Neutral
24.79+13.87%2,535.650+1.51%136.3Long build
25.2018.8000Neutral

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 0.79. Put open interest stands at 5,04,82,700 shares against 6,40,58,650 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 210.00. Spot is 205.24, 4.76 points (2.27%) below it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) has its highest call open interest at the 210.00 strike (1,08,12,350 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 210.00 strike (73,69,600 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) option chain marks support at 200.00 and resistance at 210.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 205.24, 5.24 points (2.62%) above support and 4.76 points (2.27%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±13.28 (6.47%). From the spot price of 205.24, that puts the range at 191.96 to 218.52, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 207.50 call plus the 207.50 put — which is what options traders are paying for JIOFIN to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 13.28, with 26 days to expiry: the 207.50 call at 6.00 plus the 207.50 put at 7.28. One lot of the straddle costs ₹31,208. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 30.23% at the 207.50 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 210.00 call (+25,94,400 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 197.50 put (−9,400 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 2,350 shares. At a spot price of 205.24, one contract is worth ₹4,82,314. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of JIOFIN shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) options?
Buying a Jio Fin Services (JIOFIN) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.