GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) Option Chain

90.00+0.52 (0.58%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
Neutral00.00014.42
Neutral00.00020.11
Neutral00.00012.80
Neutral00.00018.46
Short cover174.375516.150-3.90%6.32+3.78%
Neutral062.7755.44
Long unwind118.575502.200-12.20%4.24-10.17%
Long build578.925774.225+0.91%4.57+10.39%
Long build1,785.6558.000+21.21%3.92+9.50%
Long build11,257.656,535.575+71.30%3.38+10.46%
Long build1,276.425837.000+118.18%2.87+11.67%
Short cover5,370.752,120.400-21.65%2.40+11.63%
Long build1,534.5690.525+26.92%2.02+9.78%
Short cover837418.500-10.45%1.69+9.74%
Long build4,045.52,273.850+39.91%1.38+9.52%
Long build634.725411.525+110.71%1.10+4.76%
Short build571.95299.925+2,050.00%0.90-22.41%
Long build292.95327.825+27.03%0.76+5.56%
Short build132.52597.650+180.00%0.59-32.18%
Long build3,710.73,389.850+33.52%0.53+6.00%
Neutral00.0003.04
Strike
81.00
82.00
83.00
84.00
85.00
86.00
87.00
88.00
89.00
Max Pain
90.00
91.00
92.00
93.00
94.00
95.00
96.00
97.00
98.00
99.00
100.00
101.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
0.42-31.15%118.575+54.55%167.4Short build
0.54-33.33%383.625+111.54%495.225Short build
0.61-39.00%544.050+39.29%355.725Short build
0.78-33.90%711.450-5.56%453.375Long unwind
0.97-31.21%2,127.375+10.51%2,810.925Short build
1.12-34.50%313.875+40.63%376.65Short build
1.44-27.64%948.600-49.63%3,396.825Long unwind
1.72-28.33%1,422.900+36.91%1,143.9Short build
2.11-25.18%1,025.325+23.53%1,360.125Short build
2.50-24.47%3,585.150+3.21%3,173.625Short build
2.89-24.74%760.275+32.93%418.5Short build
3.75-14.97%1,590.300+8.57%153.45Short build
5.121,116.0000Neutral
6.00+6.19%823.05027.9Neutral
6.00-7.26%1,429.8756.975Neutral
7.83460.3500Neutral
9.7213.9500Neutral
12.30153.4500Neutral
12.0069.7500Neutral
10.10-4.99%1,220.625-0.57%13.95Long unwind
9.400.0000Neutral

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 1.01. Put open interest stands at 2,20,20,075 shares against 2,18,31,750 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 90.00. Spot is 90.00, right at it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) has its highest call open interest at the 90.00 strike (65,35,575 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 90.00 strike (35,85,150 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) option chain marks support at 88.00 and resistance at 92.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 90.00, 2.00 points (2.27%) above support and 2.00 points (2.17%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±5.76 (6.40%). From the spot price of 90.00, that puts the range at 84.24 to 95.76, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 91 call plus the 91 put — which is what options traders are paying for GMRAIRPORT to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 5.76, with 26 days to expiry: the 91.00 call at 2.87 plus the 91.00 put at 2.89. One lot of the straddle costs ₹40,176. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 28.92% at the 91.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 90.00 call (+27,20,250 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 87.00 put (−9,34,650 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 6,975 shares. At a spot price of 90.00, one contract is worth ₹6,27,750. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of GMRAIRPORT shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) options?
Buying a GMR Airports Infra (GMRAIRPORT) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.