Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) Option Chain

1,190.00-26.30 (-2.16%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
—00.000277.05
Neutral0.550.000242.30-34.43%
—00.000240.35
Short build125.95107.250149.20-55.21%
Short build19.2511.550130.75-36.34%
Neutral01.650190.80
Neutral00.550111.95
Neutral00.55098.20
Short build65.4519.800+620.00%63.10-33.96%
Short build195.2555.000+809.09%52.65-30.95%
Short build855.8135.850+26.67%40.05-43.91%
Short build2,196.7321.200+53.28%31.70-46.50%
Short build1,187.45135.850+82.96%23.85-50.77%
Short build2,721.4258.500+96.65%17.50-55.53%
Short build3,392.95495.000+208.22%13.05-58.04%
Short build1,722.672.050+151.92%9.40-61.40%
Short build4,422389.400+28.03%6.85-64.32%
Short build763.491.300+107.50%4.85-66.89%
Short build900.35231.550+25.30%3.40-70.18%
Long unwind565.9551.150-24.39%2.60-70.62%
Short build216.1534.650+2,000.00%2.05-69.40%
Strike
980.00
1,000.00
1,020.00
1,040.00
1,060.00
1,080.00
1,100.00
1,120.00
1,140.00
1,160.00
1,180.00
Max Pain
1,200.00
1,220.00
1,240.00
1,260.00
1,280.00
1,300.00
1,320.00
1,340.00
1,360.00
1,380.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
2.001.1001.65—
2.25-30.77%63.800+132.00%348.15Short build
6.300.0000—
4.05-19.00%14.300+766.67%73.15Short build
5.95-11.19%66.550+112.28%337.15Short build
8.10-6.36%51.700+147.37%404.8Short build
11.25-3.02%149.050+29.67%2,031.15Short build
15.40+2.33%32.450+156.52%625.9Long build
20.90+10.29%124.300+42.14%1,518Long build
27.35+13.49%94.050+4.91%1,076.9Long build
35.80+16.42%105.600+95.92%1,128.6Long build
45.90+21.27%216.700+103.09%2,568.5Long build
58.00+23.27%119.350+205.63%994.95Long build
72.40+26.80%120.450+146.07%931.15Long build
87.95-0.23%29.150+307.69%165Short build
103.95+28.02%63.250+116.98%270.05Long build
121.50+25.91%174.350+692.50%475.2Long build
113.706.6000Neutral
125.350.0000Neutral
149.353.3000Neutral
154.250.0000Neutral

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 0.56. Put open interest stands at 14,41,550 shares against 25,89,950 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 1,200.00. Spot is 1,190.00, 10.00 points (0.83%) below it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) has its highest call open interest at the 1,260.00 strike (4,95,000 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 1,200.00 strike (2,16,700 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) option chain marks support at 1,140.00 and resistance at 1,260.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 1,190.00, 50.00 points (4.39%) above support and 70.00 points (5.56%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±75.85 (6.37%). From the spot price of 1,190.00, that puts the range at 1,114.15 to 1,265.85, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 1,180 call plus the 1,180 put — which is what options traders are paying for NAUKRI to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 75.85, with 26 days to expiry: the 1,180.00 call at 40.05 plus the 1,180.00 put at 35.80. One lot of the straddle costs ₹41,718. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 31.08% at the 1,180.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 1,260.00 call (+3,34,400 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 1,360.00 call (−16,500 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 550 shares. At a spot price of 1,190.00, one contract is worth ₹6,54,500. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of NAUKRI shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) options?
Buying a Info Edge (India) (NAUKRI) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.