Dabur India (DABUR) Option Chain

361.90+4.10 (1.15%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
Neutral01.25048.00
—00.0000.00
Neutral00.00080.80
Neutral00.00059.20
Neutral01.25028.00
Neutral00.00050.10
Short build12.581.250+4.84%24.00-4.00%
Neutral01.25018.35
Long build35145.000+6.42%16.80+0.30%
Short cover111.25201.250-0.62%13.85+1.09%
Short build1,283.75633.750+35.20%10.85-2.25%
Short build447.5497.500+2.05%8.25-6.25%
Short build525825.000+3.45%6.55-5.76%
Short build147.5120.000+26.32%4.90-10.09%
Short build1,776.25837.500+63.41%3.70-11.90%
Long unwind166.2595.000-2.56%2.80-13.85%
Long unwind470480.000-3.03%2.25-10.00%
Short build156.2596.250+102.63%1.85-2.63%
Short build752.51,331.250+4.41%1.35-10.00%
Short build43.7530.000+166.67%1.15-14.81%
Short build102.5160.000+5.79%0.85-10.53%
Strike
310.00
315.00
320.00
325.00
330.00
335.00
340.00
345.00
350.00
355.00
360.00
365.00
Max Pain
370.00
375.00
380.00
385.00
390.00
395.00
400.00
405.00
410.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
0.75-31.82%246.250+51.54%146.25Short build
0.000.0000—
1.15-28.13%320.000+75.34%236.25Short build
1.60-20.00%38.750+3,000.00%112.5Short build
2.20-16.98%862.500+3.29%933.75Short build
2.80-16.42%72.500+123.08%88.75Short build
3.70-11.90%417.500+14.78%225Short build
4.80-11.93%122.500+2.08%77.5Short build
6.25-10.71%647.500+3.39%422.5Short build
8.10-8.47%265.000+15.22%175Short build
10.10-9.82%632.500+12.95%365Short build
13.00-13.62%111.250+17.11%50Short build
15.75-2.48%636.250+1.19%42.5Short build
22.2537.5000Neutral
23.00-2.54%151.250-0.82%7.5Long unwind
26.8040.0000Neutral
32.75+5.31%158.750+1.60%75Long build
39.256.2500Neutral
40.50-5.81%457.500+4.27%30Short build
50.0022.5000Neutral
49.90+1.84%117.5003.75Neutral

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of Dabur India (DABUR) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dabur India (DABUR) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 0.96. Put open interest stands at 58,86,250 shares against 61,07,500 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for Dabur India (DABUR) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dabur India (DABUR) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 370.00. Spot is 361.90, 8.10 points (2.19%) below it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which Dabur India (DABUR) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dabur India (DABUR) has its highest call open interest at the 400.00 strike (13,31,250 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 330.00 strike (8,62,500 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of Dabur India (DABUR) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dabur India (DABUR) option chain marks support at 360.00 and resistance at 380.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 361.90, 1.90 points (0.53%) above support and 18.10 points (4.76%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for Dabur India (DABUR) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for Dabur India (DABUR) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±20.95 (5.79%). From the spot price of 361.90, that puts the range at 340.95 to 382.85, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 360 call plus the 360 put — which is what options traders are paying for DABUR to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for Dabur India (DABUR) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dabur India (DABUR) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 20.95, with 26 days to expiry: the 360.00 call at 10.85 plus the 360.00 put at 10.10. One lot of the straddle costs ₹26,188. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of Dabur India (DABUR) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dabur India (DABUR) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 27.48% at the 360.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which Dabur India (DABUR) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dabur India (DABUR) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 380.00 call (+3,25,000 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 390.00 call (−15,000 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of Dabur India (DABUR), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dabur India (DABUR) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 1,250 shares. At a spot price of 361.90, one contract is worth ₹4,52,375. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do Dabur India (DABUR) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The Dabur India (DABUR) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are Dabur India (DABUR) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money Dabur India (DABUR) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of DABUR shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade Dabur India (DABUR) options?
Buying a Dabur India (DABUR) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.