Inox Wind (INOXWIND) Option Chain

58.90+0.34 (0.58%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
—00.0000.00
Neutral00.00024.88
Neutral00.00021.14
Neutral00.00020.20
Neutral00.00019.28
Neutral00.00018.36
Long build76.8326.400+21.43%5.44+3.03%
Neutral00.00016.58
Neutral019.2004.01
Long build608416.000+32.65%3.40+1.19%
Long build1,164.8640.000+63.93%2.95+0.68%
Neutral9,3128,985.600+55.65%2.45
Short build83.264.000+400.00%2.17-4.82%
Short build1,203.2857.600+41.05%1.68-7.69%
Long build275.2588.800+6.98%1.44+1.41%
Short build128102.400+700.00%1.19-58.39%
Short build2,854.43,744.000+6.95%0.96-4.00%
Neutral0128.0001.09
Neutral320505.6000.69-1.43%
Long build729.6409.600+52.38%0.57+1.79%
Neutral6.496.0000.50-25.37%
Strike
49.00
50.00
51.00
52.00
53.00
54.00
55.00
56.00
57.00
58.00
59.00
Max Pain
60.00
61.00
62.00
63.00
64.00
65.00
66.00
67.00
68.00
69.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
0.000.0000—
0.43-12.24%755.200+19.19%550.4Short build
0.49-19.67%134.400-36.36%358.4Long unwind
0.62-11.43%307.200+2.13%396.8Short build
0.310.0000Neutral
1.25108.8000Neutral
1.18-13.24%1,344.000+98.11%1,689.6Short build
0.9712.8000Neutral
2.00300.8000Neutral
2.19-9.50%627.200+3.16%256Short build
2.70-6.57%403.200+6.78%140.8Short build
3.03-11.66%2,464.000+6.06%364.8Short build
3.36153.6000Neutral
1.660.0000Neutral
5.47518.4000Neutral
2.220.0000Neutral
6.60-5.58%588.8006.4Neutral
7.12-5.07%25.6006.4Neutral
8.40108.8000Neutral
3.650.0000Neutral
9.9025.6000Neutral

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of Inox Wind (INOXWIND) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Inox Wind (INOXWIND) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 0.62. Put open interest stands at 1,45,15,200 shares against 2,35,13,600 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for Inox Wind (INOXWIND) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Inox Wind (INOXWIND) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 60.00. Spot is 58.90, 1.10 points (1.83%) below it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which Inox Wind (INOXWIND) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Inox Wind (INOXWIND) has its highest call open interest at the 60.00 strike (89,85,600 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 60.00 strike (24,64,000 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of Inox Wind (INOXWIND) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Inox Wind (INOXWIND) option chain marks support at 55.00 and resistance at 60.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 58.90, 3.90 points (7.09%) above support and 1.10 points (1.83%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for Inox Wind (INOXWIND) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for Inox Wind (INOXWIND) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±5.65 (9.59%). From the spot price of 58.90, that puts the range at 53.25 to 64.55, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 59 call plus the 59 put — which is what options traders are paying for INOXWIND to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for Inox Wind (INOXWIND) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Inox Wind (INOXWIND) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 5.65, with 26 days to expiry: the 59.00 call at 2.95 plus the 59.00 put at 2.70. One lot of the straddle costs ₹36,160. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of Inox Wind (INOXWIND) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Inox Wind (INOXWIND) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 44.94% at the 59.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which Inox Wind (INOXWIND) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Inox Wind (INOXWIND) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 60.00 call (+32,12,800 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 51.00 put (−76,800 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of Inox Wind (INOXWIND), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Inox Wind (INOXWIND) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 6,400 shares. At a spot price of 58.90, one contract is worth ₹3,76,960. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do Inox Wind (INOXWIND) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The Inox Wind (INOXWIND) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are Inox Wind (INOXWIND) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money Inox Wind (INOXWIND) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of INOXWIND shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade Inox Wind (INOXWIND) options?
Buying a Inox Wind (INOXWIND) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.