PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) Option Chain

985.60-22.80 (-2.26%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
Short build2.12.450+250.00%199.00-12.68%
Neutral00.000291.15
Neutral00.000390.90
Neutral00.000260.35
Neutral00.000357.50
Short build9.811.550+73.68%111.20-13.13%
Neutral00.000325.60
Neutral04.20094.85
Neutral00.350230.00
Short build13351.800+1,750.00%58.80-27.54%
Short build693601.650+38.74%49.30-18.65%
Short build264.25284.900+37.73%40.15-20.50%
Short build493.5455.350+49.71%33.55-21.06%
Short build322237.300+111.88%27.05-24.12%
Short build253.4157.850+108.80%22.20-23.97%
Short build355.25457.100+10.77%18.00-25.93%
Short build117.25138.950+26.43%14.75-27.52%
Short build180.95100.100+217.78%11.85-28.18%
Short build217.7135.100+179.71%9.60-29.67%
Short build103.9570.000+112.77%7.70-31.25%
Short build271.95596.050+11.16%6.40-35.03%
Strike
800.00
820.00
840.00
860.00
880.00
900.00
920.00
940.00
960.00
980.00
1,000.00
1,020.00
Max Pain
1,040.00
1,060.00
1,080.00
1,100.00
1,120.00
1,140.00
1,160.00
1,180.00
1,200.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
7.50-7.41%432.950+8.60%289.1Short build
9.15-12.44%28.700+256.52%148.05Short build
11.30-5.83%93.450-18.84%231.35Long unwind
13.80-2.82%82.600+55.26%196.7Short build
16.85-2.60%50.750+93.33%136.85Short build
21.25+7.32%357.000+52.69%427Long build
25.80+4.03%50.400+9.09%68.6Long build
31.70+8.38%108.500+273.49%250.25Long build
39.85+14.51%165.200+48.43%275.8Long build
48.35+17.93%177.800+268.12%1,222.9Long build
57.70+14.83%508.550+16.99%421.75Long build
69.45+14.42%192.150+1.29%105Long build
82.25+15.85%272.300+1.57%21.35Long build
96.95+14.80%24.150+11.29%9.1Long build
98.1552.5000Neutral
127.70+13.81%193.900+2.78%13.65Long build
141.05+4.91%45.850+0.77%1.4Long build
144.454.5500Neutral
116.250.3500Neutral
168.001.4000Neutral
214.15+10.61%347.9007Neutral

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 0.89. Put open interest stands at 35,97,300 shares against 40,64,550 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 1,040.00. Spot is 985.60, 54.40 points (5.23%) below it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) has its highest call open interest at the 1,000.00 strike (6,01,650 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 1,000.00 strike (5,08,550 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) option chain marks support at 980.00 and resistance at 1,000.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 985.60, 5.60 points (0.57%) above support and 14.40 points (1.44%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±107.00 (10.86%). From the spot price of 985.60, that puts the range at 878.60 to 1,092.60, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 1,000 call plus the 1,000 put — which is what options traders are paying for POLICYBZR to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 107.00, with 26 days to expiry: the 1,000.00 call at 49.30 plus the 1,000.00 put at 57.70. One lot of the straddle costs ₹37,450. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 50.21% at the 1,000.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 1,000.00 call (+1,68,000 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 840.00 put (−21,700 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of PB Fintech (POLICYBZR), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 350 shares. At a spot price of 985.60, one contract is worth ₹3,44,960. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of POLICYBZR shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) options?
Buying a PB Fintech (POLICYBZR) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.