360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) Option Chain

994.00+21.00 (2.16%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
Neutral00.000422.75
—00.0000.00
Neutral00.000384.25
Neutral00.000183.55
Neutral00.000346.45
Neutral03.00089.00
Neutral00.50076.10
Neutral10.50050.00-15.97%
Neutral00.000274.10
Long build82.554.000+30.12%39.20+25.64%
Long build411.5314.000+37.12%29.70+36.55%
Long build44.5495.500+5.76%19.95+41.99%
Long build4047.500+58.33%14.25+35.07%
Long build7237.500+59.57%9.50+31.03%
Long build7552.000+6.12%6.40+25.49%
Short cover12392.500-27.45%4.55+30.00%
Long build22.59.500+171.43%3.00+36.36%
Long unwind12.538.500-8.33%2.15-30.65%
Neutral416.0001.70-63.04%
Neutral00.00017.50
Short build517.000+21.43%0.95-13.64%
Strike
800.00
820.00
840.00
860.00
880.00
900.00
920.00
940.00
960.00
980.00
Max Pain
1,000.00
1,020.00
1,040.00
1,060.00
1,080.00
1,100.00
1,120.00
1,140.00
1,160.00
1,180.00
1,200.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
1.45+61.11%0.0001Neutral
0.000.0000—
2.40+33.33%12.00023.5Long build
2.75-59.26%12.50017.5Short build
3.75-34.78%18.500+208.33%36Short build
5.65-28.93%30.500+117.86%94.5Short build
7.85-40.08%15.500+93.75%17.5Short build
11.40-26.21%544.000+1.49%73.5Short build
16.70-21.96%40.500+9.46%70.5Short build
24.25-20.88%91.500+72.64%65.5Short build
32.65-21.70%66.500+2.31%48.5Short build
44.45-16.45%21.500+16.22%6Short build
71.80+7.16%66.000+0.76%1.5Long build
58.10-20.95%6.0003Neutral
90.00-14.29%3.0001Neutral
118.0015.0000Neutral
114.004.0000Neutral
159.852.0000Neutral
126.003.0000Neutral
157.800.0000Neutral
78.600.0000Neutral

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 0.81. Put open interest stands at 9,54,500 shares against 11,82,000 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 1,000.00. Spot is 994.00, 6.00 points (0.60%) below it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) has its highest call open interest at the 1,020.00 strike (4,95,500 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 940.00 strike (5,44,000 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) option chain marks support at 940.00 and resistance at 1,020.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 994.00, 54.00 points (5.74%) above support and 26.00 points (2.55%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±62.35 (6.27%). From the spot price of 994.00, that puts the range at 931.65 to 1,056.35, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 1,000 call plus the 1,000 put — which is what options traders are paying for 360ONE to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 62.35, with 26 days to expiry: the 1,000.00 call at 29.70 plus the 1,000.00 put at 32.65. One lot of the straddle costs ₹31,175. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 27.85% at the 1,000.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 1,000.00 call (+85,000 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 1,100.00 call (−35,000 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 500 shares. At a spot price of 994.00, one contract is worth ₹4,97,000. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of 360ONE shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) options?
Buying a 360 One Wealth Asset Mgmt (360ONE) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.