Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) Option Chain

1,605.50-13.50 (-0.83%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
Neutral00.000360.25
Neutral00.000468.30
Neutral00.000323.45
Neutral00.000431.95
Neutral00.000287.95
Neutral00.000396.55
Neutral00.000253.95
Neutral00.000362.35
Neutral01.05076.00
Short build283.593.800+42.55%54.70-14.60%
Short build36.0533.250+31.94%44.15-16.22%
Short build18.557.350+950.00%36.80-54.00%
Short build162.75123.900+272.63%29.50-13.87%
Neutral6.30.00024.00-91.05%
Short build164.8559.850+14.77%17.85-22.73%
Neutral4.910.15014.45-3.67%
Short build21.78.050+360.00%10.95-50.00%
Short build25.211.5508.75-95.90%
Long unwind2117.500-19.35%6.95-22.78%
Short build43.466.850+12.35%5.05-32.21%
Short build9.17.0004.15-94.75%
Strike
1,420.00
1,440.00
1,460.00
1,480.00
1,500.00
1,520.00
1,540.00
1,560.00
1,580.00
1,600.00
Max Pain
1,620.00
1,640.00
1,660.00
1,680.00
1,700.00
1,720.00
1,740.00
1,760.00
1,780.00
1,800.00
1,820.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
3.35-28.72%4.5509.45Short build
4.60-37.84%2.100+100.00%7Short build
6.10-23.75%15.050+168.75%31.15Short build
8.50-33.33%21.700+1,140.00%53.9Short build
11.40-2.98%137.200+37.06%106.75Short build
8.903.8500Neutral
18.50-11.06%12.950+131.25%19.95Short build
23.90-8.08%14.700+10.53%3.5Short build
24.850.0000Neutral
39.70-2.46%159.250+195.45%178.5Short build
51.15-6.15%7.700+120.00%18.9Short build
58.50-6.55%7.700+144.44%8.4Short build
70.45-5.12%33.6001.05Neutral
110.007.0000Neutral
94.15-3.93%19.950+18.75%6.65Short build
121.252.4500Neutral
158.001.4000Neutral
168.500.3500Neutral
115.000.7000Neutral
210.2028.7000Neutral
119.950.0000Neutral

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 1.10. Put open interest stands at 5,04,000 shares against 4,56,400 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 1,620.00. Spot is 1,605.50, 14.50 points (0.90%) below it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) has its highest call open interest at the 1,660.00 strike (1,23,900 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 1,600.00 strike (1,59,250 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) option chain marks support at 1,600.00 and resistance at 1,660.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 1,605.50, 5.50 points (0.34%) above support and 54.50 points (3.28%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±95.30 (5.94%). From the spot price of 1,605.50, that puts the range at 1,510.20 to 1,700.80, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 1,620 call plus the 1,620 put — which is what options traders are paying for OBEROIRLTY to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 95.30, with 26 days to expiry: the 1,620.00 call at 44.15 plus the 1,620.00 put at 51.15. One lot of the straddle costs ₹33,355. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 27.52% at the 1,620.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 1,600.00 put (+1,05,350 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 1,780.00 call (−4,200 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 350 shares. At a spot price of 1,605.50, one contract is worth ₹5,61,925. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of OBEROIRLTY shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) options?
Buying a Oberoi Realty (OBEROIRLTY) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.