Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) Option Chain

9,584.00+78.50 (0.83%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
Neutral03.000899.95
Neutral07.600573.00
Short cover0.512.300-0.81%903.75+15.13%
Short cover1.36.100-7.58%818.35+9.42%
Short cover1757.800-3.83%743.10+12.46%
Short cover5.623.800-9.51%664.55+11.54%
Short cover16.393.600-7.05%594.00+11.94%
Short cover19.133.500-5.90%527.00+11.82%
Short cover57.448.900-7.21%466.30+11.86%
Long build254.2115.700+1.14%411.20+11.86%
Long build239.469.500+42.42%360.00+11.27%
Long build204.854.400+184.82%313.00+11.23%
Long build222.184.700+63.83%266.30+8.43%
Long build53.116.200+16.55%231.15+8.90%
Long build462.6273.300+22.72%197.05+8.06%
Long build37.522.000+47.65%165.00+4.80%
Long build108.549.500+84.70%142.00+4.87%
Long build44.416.100+73.12%114.50+0.35%
Short build32.416.700+53.21%98.00-0.20%
Long build218.166.300+69.13%81.75+0.43%
Short build33.99.500+33.80%68.50-2.97%
Strike
8,600.00
8,700.00
8,800.00
8,900.00
9,000.00
9,100.00
9,200.00
Max Pain
9,300.00
9,400.00
9,500.00
9,600.00
9,700.00
9,800.00
9,900.00
10,000.00
10,100.00
10,200.00
10,300.00
10,400.00
10,500.00
10,600.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
50.95-27.52%26.500-17.96%64.5Long unwind
61.55-29.17%29.800-7.74%62.3Long unwind
76.05-28.66%34.500-10.85%48.6Long unwind
91.90-30.01%20.200-12.55%54.2Long unwind
113.20-29.36%99.000+17.02%167.8Short build
135.45-29.62%31.500+9.38%78.2Short build
165.00-28.32%43.900-2.66%58.1Long unwind
193.40-28.67%33.100+32.93%61.9Short build
230.80-27.35%61.900+48.80%80.1Short build
272.00-25.78%93.300+44.65%118.6Short build
317.25-24.51%31.100+509.80%75.3Short build
368.30-22.58%29.900+199.00%52.9Short build
430.00-17.93%7.500+525.00%10.8Short build
493.65-16.22%3.900+875.00%5Short build
560.00-16.79%17.800+313.95%20.7Short build
633.50-20.71%0.0000.4Neutral
693.75-12.91%2.300+155.56%1.5Short build
894.550.4000Neutral
967.350.6000Neutral
1,103.900.0000Neutral
1,225.000.2000Neutral

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 0.61. Put open interest stands at 7,21,200 shares against 11,78,200 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 9,300.00. Spot is 9,584.00, 284.00 points (3.05%) above it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) has its highest call open interest at the 10,000.00 strike (2,73,300 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 9,000.00 strike (99,000 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) option chain marks support at 9,500.00 and resistance at 9,800.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 9,584.00, 84.00 points (0.88%) above support and 216.00 points (2.20%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±677.25 (7.07%). From the spot price of 9,584.00, that puts the range at 8,906.75 to 10,261.25, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 9,600 call plus the 9,600 put — which is what options traders are paying for DIVISLAB to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 677.25, with 26 days to expiry: the 9,600.00 call at 360.00 plus the 9,600.00 put at 317.25. One lot of the straddle costs ₹67,725. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 32.72% at the 9,600.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 10,000.00 call (+50,600 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 9,200.00 call (−7,100 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 100 shares. At a spot price of 9,584.00, one contract is worth ₹9,58,400. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of DIVISLAB shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) options?
Buying a Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.