Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) Option Chain

859.95-9.70 (-1.12%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
—00.0000.00
Neutral00.000300.15
Neutral00.000153.70
Neutral00.000264.05
Neutral00.000122.00
Neutral02.300115.50
Neutral01.15096.30
Short build18.97565.550+1.79%70.30-6.27%
Long unwind2.351.750-3.23%57.10-9.08%
Short build108.152.900+21.05%42.50-11.18%
Short build401.35251.850+14.06%31.15-16.71%
Short build414232.875+13.45%22.00-16.67%
Short build629.625352.475+2.68%15.30-20.10%
Long unwind155.82552.900-5.15%10.30-22.26%
Short build230.57579.350+13.11%6.60-25.00%
Short build269.675120.750+0.96%4.65-19.13%
Short build25.87520.125+150.00%3.00-24.05%
Short build104.07594.300+7.89%2.05-30.51%
—00.0000.00
—00.0000.00
—00.0000.00
Strike
660.00
680.00
700.00
720.00
740.00
760.00
780.00
800.00
820.00
840.00
Max Pain
860.00
880.00
900.00
920.00
940.00
960.00
980.00
1,000.00
1,020.00
1,060.00
1,100.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
0.000.0000—
4.050.5750Neutral
1.00-28.57%30.475-5.36%13.225Long unwind
1.50-23.08%29.900-5.45%21.85Long unwind
2.45-85.80%21.27533.925Short build
4.00-17.53%62.100+9.09%162.725Short build
5.95-11.19%85.675+58.51%255.875Short build
9.30-3.63%189.175+0.30%247.825Short build
13.20-3.30%75.325-0.76%183.425Long unwind
19.75+0.25%105.225+56.41%281.175Long build
27.70-5.14%122.475+9.23%296.125Short build
38.30+4.64%75.90082.8Neutral
50.60+0.60%198.37525.875Neutral
62.7516.1000Neutral
85.80+31.09%10.925+5.56%1.725Long build
103.20+22.86%18.975+6.45%4.6Long build
162.001.1500Neutral
119.2044.2750Neutral
0.000.0000—
0.000.0000—
0.000.0000—

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 0.79. Put open interest stands at 10,87,900 shares against 13,78,275 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 860.00. Spot is 859.95, 0.05 points (0.01%) below it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) has its highest call open interest at the 900.00 strike (3,52,475 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 900.00 strike (1,98,375 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) option chain marks support at 800.00 and resistance at 900.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 859.95, 59.95 points (7.49%) above support and 40.05 points (4.45%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±58.85 (6.84%). From the spot price of 859.95, that puts the range at 801.10 to 918.80, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 860 call plus the 860 put — which is what options traders are paying for KFINTECH to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 58.85, with 26 days to expiry: the 860.00 call at 31.15 plus the 860.00 put at 27.70. One lot of the straddle costs ₹33,839. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 31.20% at the 860.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 840.00 put (+37,950 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 920.00 call (−2,875 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 575 shares. At a spot price of 859.95, one contract is worth ₹4,94,471. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of KFINTECH shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) options?
Buying a Kfin Technologies (KFINTECH) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.