Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) Option Chain

11,350.00+117.00 (1.04%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
Neutral00.0006,135.85
—00.0000.00
Neutral00.0004,885.00
—00.0000.00
Long build2.153.050+45.24%1,496.40+17.92%
Neutral00.1501,081.90
Neutral0.68.9001,058.05+8.77%
Long build4.85.200+36.84%880.00+12.89%
Short cover62.153.700-6.04%713.95+13.26%
Long build117.3552.150+4.61%561.15+14.72%
Long build237.896.950+15.55%431.00+16.25%
Long build85.6532.650+31.12%324.00+16.74%
Long build297.55171.450+9.27%241.00+16.79%
Long build61.524.950+10.64%175.40+17.72%
Short cover162.1561.700-10.90%128.45+15.72%
Long build72.8514.100+115.27%93.95+16.93%
Short cover183.883.500-2.62%69.50+14.40%
Long build30.85.350+311.54%51.45+11.97%
Long build29.334.800+24.06%39.30+9.02%
Neutral6.45.45029.65-1.17%
Long unwind37.540.500-2.99%22.80-2.36%
Strike
9,000.00
9,250.00
9,500.00
9,750.00
10,000.00
10,250.00
10,500.00
10,750.00
11,000.00
11,250.00
11,500.00
Max Pain
11,750.00
12,000.00
12,250.00
12,500.00
12,750.00
13,000.00
13,250.00
13,500.00
13,750.00
14,000.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
19.00-39.20%32.100-16.08%71.95Long unwind
0.000.0000—
35.30-38.56%29.200+38.06%52.25Short build
0.000.0000—
72.00-30.77%52.300+40.40%150.45Short build
103.75-24.02%10.300+31.21%52.65Short build
145.00-24.66%46.050+4.42%69.25Short build
206.05-20.37%23.650-8.51%34.9Long unwind
278.70-18.57%113.850+5.66%125.35Short build
378.90-15.87%62.300+16.67%67.05Short build
493.35-15.93%105.050+15.57%80.15Short build
639.70-12.50%19.400+5.72%16.25Short build
792.20-14.31%103.150+8.81%33.9Short build
1,001.65-10.90%10.600-66.51%32.55Long unwind
1,181.70-10.85%31.850-13.10%6.4Long unwind
1,485.002.6500Neutral
1,627.10-6.31%39.000-0.26%0.65Long unwind
1,349.000.0500Neutral
2,090.00-6.79%13.100+0.38%0.5Short build
2,245.60-7.97%0.600-7.69%0.1Long unwind
2,535.05-6.68%26.350-0.75%0.3Long unwind

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 1.01. Put open interest stands at 7,36,200 shares against 7,27,900 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 11,750.00. Spot is 11,350.00, 400.00 points (3.40%) below it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) has its highest call open interest at the 12,000.00 strike (1,71,450 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 11,000.00 strike (1,13,850 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) option chain marks support at 11,000.00 and resistance at 12,000.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 11,350.00, 350.00 points (3.18%) above support and 650.00 points (5.42%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±924.35 (8.14%). From the spot price of 11,350.00, that puts the range at 10,425.65 to 12,274.35, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 11,500 call plus the 11,500 put — which is what options traders are paying for DIXON to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 924.35, with 26 days to expiry: the 11,500.00 call at 431.00 plus the 11,500.00 put at 493.35. One lot of the straddle costs ₹46,218. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 37.62% at the 11,500.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 10,000.00 put (+15,050 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 12,250.00 put (−21,050 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of Dixon Technologies India (DIXON), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 50 shares. At a spot price of 11,350.00, one contract is worth ₹5,67,500. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of DIXON shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) options?
Buying a Dixon Technologies India (DIXON) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.