Page Industries (PAGEIND) Option Chain

33,900.00-710.00 (-2.05%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
Neutral00.0007,088.50
—00.0000.00
Short build0.040.0203,948.75-36.38%
Neutral00.0006,436.50
Neutral00.0005,369.45
Neutral00.0005,522.15
Neutral00.0402,050.00
Neutral00.0202,093.20
Long build0.80.540+68.75%1,550.00+0.38%
Long build1.340.560+86.67%1,250.00+1.83%
Long build3.182.280+86.89%996.95+10.31%
Short build0.780.420+950.00%778.40-8.32%
Long build1.562.800+9.38%564.05+0.89%
Neutral00.140446.75
Short build0.51.000+4.17%320.95-0.85%
Neutral00.020260.00
Long build6.121.900+115.91%185.55+3.89%
Long build3.561.260+110.00%139.05+4.08%
Long build2.361.520+117.14%107.60+40.20%
Neutral00.760400.00
Neutral00.080107.05
Strike
29,000.00
29,500.00
30,000.00
30,500.00
31,000.00
31,500.00
32,000.00
32,500.00
33,000.00
33,500.00
34,000.00
34,500.00
Max Pain
35,000.00
35,500.00
36,000.00
36,500.00
37,000.00
37,500.00
38,000.00
38,500.00
39,000.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
157.650.0000Neutral
0.000.0000—
260.750.0000Neutral
150.000.1000Neutral
216.50-15.43%1.620+153.13%2.18Short build
297.800.0400Neutral
399.20-20.16%1.500+82.93%4.08Short build
570.000.4200Neutral
699.50-9.16%0.900+36.36%1Short build
899.15+20.55%0.080+33.33%0.12Long build
1,143.65-9.98%2.680+65.43%1.72Short build
1,500.800.1200Neutral
1,770.95-5.46%0.3800.12Neutral
2,266.650.0400Neutral
2,575.000.1000Neutral
2,839.40-0.37%0.0800.14Neutral
3,291.45+6.61%0.760+35.71%0.52Long build
3,883.60+0.87%0.720+2.86%0.5Long build
4,206.80+3.87%1.560+1.30%0.68Long build
2,648.700.0000Neutral
5,100.000.0400Neutral

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of Page Industries (PAGEIND) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Page Industries (PAGEIND) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 0.81. Put open interest stands at 11,620 shares against 14,300 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for Page Industries (PAGEIND) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Page Industries (PAGEIND) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 35,000.00. Spot is 33,900.00, 1,100.00 points (3.14%) below it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which Page Industries (PAGEIND) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Page Industries (PAGEIND) has its highest call open interest at the 35,000.00 strike (2,800 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 34,000.00 strike (2,680 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of Page Industries (PAGEIND) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Page Industries (PAGEIND) option chain marks support at 32,000.00 and resistance at 35,000.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 33,900.00, 1,900.00 points (5.94%) above support and 1,100.00 points (3.14%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for Page Industries (PAGEIND) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for Page Industries (PAGEIND) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±2,140.60 (6.31%). From the spot price of 33,900.00, that puts the range at 31,759.40 to 36,040.60, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 34,000 call plus the 34,000 put — which is what options traders are paying for PAGEIND to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for Page Industries (PAGEIND) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Page Industries (PAGEIND) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 2,140.60, with 26 days to expiry: the 34,000.00 call at 996.95 plus the 34,000.00 put at 1,143.65. One lot of the straddle costs ₹42,812. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of Page Industries (PAGEIND) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Page Industries (PAGEIND) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 28.84% at the 34,000.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which Page Industries (PAGEIND) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Page Industries (PAGEIND) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 34,000.00 call (+1,060 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of Page Industries (PAGEIND), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Page Industries (PAGEIND) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 20 shares. At a spot price of 33,900.00, one contract is worth ₹6,78,000. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do Page Industries (PAGEIND) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The Page Industries (PAGEIND) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are Page Industries (PAGEIND) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money Page Industries (PAGEIND) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of PAGEIND shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade Page Industries (PAGEIND) options?
Buying a Page Industries (PAGEIND) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.