Titan Company (TITAN) Option Chain

4,361.90-4.00 (-0.09%)

Previous close: .

23 Nov
Calls
1D BuildVolume (K)OI (K)LTP (₹)
Neutral00.000864.45
Neutral00.175410.00
Neutral00.000769.70
Short cover0.3513.475-1.28%391.05+2.91%
Neutral00.000677.55
Long build2.86.825+14.71%308.75+27.16%
Neutral2.13.325261.65+2.09%
Short build16.62593.975+0.37%211.70-3.49%
Short build88.5518.375+128.26%176.30-4.68%
Short build253.05166.600+16.24%148.15-4.17%
Short build255.1568.075+45.69%119.00-4.84%
Short build476.7324.100+74.88%93.95-7.16%
Short build79.134.475+21.60%74.00-7.85%
Short build288.575183.050+33.25%56.35-8.89%
Short build46.72550.575+0.35%42.00-11.02%
Short build145.9578.750+18.11%31.50-12.38%
Long unwind71.92515.575-42.95%23.30-12.08%
Short build123.02576.475+35.29%17.10-11.63%
Short build43.0597.825+0.18%12.05-14.23%
Short build182.525156.450+78.09%9.00-14.69%
Short build26.07525.900+78.31%7.15-12.27%
Strike
3,850.00
3,900.00
3,950.00
4,000.00
4,050.00
4,100.00
4,150.00
4,200.00
4,250.00
4,300.00
4,350.00
Max Pain
4,400.00
4,450.00
4,500.00
4,550.00
4,600.00
4,650.00
4,700.00
4,750.00
4,800.00
4,850.00
Puts
LTP (₹)OI (K)Volume (K)1D Build
4.75-12.04%42.175-3.21%44.275Long unwind
6.35-13.01%48.125-3.85%49Long unwind
9.05-11.27%47.250+11.11%39.2Short build
12.70-14.19%154.350+55.83%202.3Short build
17.40-14.91%30.625-26.47%50.225Long unwind
24.95-7.59%71.925+7.31%64.225Short build
34.20-6.68%26.075+69.32%47.425Short build
44.85-8.75%63.175+14.24%157.15Short build
60.80-5.22%69.475+16.42%93.1Short build
77.25-5.16%252.175+37.24%296.45Short build
100.25-3.70%74.550+22.41%105.35Short build
125.35-2.41%77.350+6.00%72.45Short build
153.10-1.45%22.750+15.04%9.625Short build
187.20-0.64%126.175+243.33%117.425Short build
222.808.4000Neutral
272.85+4.74%44.275+0.80%0.7Long build
235.000.3500Neutral
419.65+22.15%51.4500.35Neutral
397.003.3250Neutral
426.20-2.27%56.350+24.81%15.05Short build
487.0010.5000Neutral

FAQs

What is the put-call ratio (PCR) of Titan Company (TITAN) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Titan Company (TITAN) put-call ratio (PCR) for the 23 Nov expiry is 0.89. Put open interest stands at 13,62,375 shares against 15,32,475 shares on the call side. PCR is total put open interest divided by total call open interest: above 1 leans bullish, below about 0.7 leans bearish, and roughly 0.8–1.0 is neutral.
What is the max pain for Titan Company (TITAN) options for the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Titan Company (TITAN) max pain for the 23 Nov expiry is 4,400.00. Spot is 4,361.90, 38.10 points (0.87%) below it, with 26 days to expiry. Max pain is the strike at which option buyers would lose the most at expiry, and price often drifts towards it in the final days.
Which Titan Company (TITAN) strike has the highest call and put open interest?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Titan Company (TITAN) has its highest call open interest at the 4,400.00 strike (3,24,100 shares) and its highest put open interest at the 4,300.00 strike (2,52,175 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. These are the peaks among the near-the-money strikes on this chain. Heavy call open interest often caps the price as resistance, and heavy put open interest often holds it as support.
What are the support and resistance levels of Titan Company (TITAN) from the option chain?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Titan Company (TITAN) option chain marks support at 4,300.00 and resistance at 4,400.00 for the 23 Nov expiry. Spot is 4,361.90, 61.90 points (1.44%) above support and 38.10 points (0.87%) below resistance, with 26 days to expiry. Sahi scores the strikes near spot by open interest, fresh build-up and distance from the price, so these levels can differ from the single highest open-interest strikes. Put writers tend to defend support and call writers tend to defend resistance.
What is the expected move for Titan Company (TITAN) by the 23 Nov expiry?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, the expected move for Titan Company (TITAN) by the 23 Nov expiry is ±219.25 (5.03%). From the spot price of 4,361.90, that puts the range at 4,142.65 to 4,581.15, with 26 days to expiry. The expected move is estimated from the at-the-money straddle premium — the 4,350 call plus the 4,350 put — which is what options traders are paying for TITAN to move in either direction before expiry.
What is the ATM straddle premium for Titan Company (TITAN) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Titan Company (TITAN) ATM straddle premium for the 23 Nov expiry is 219.25, with 26 days to expiry: the 4,350.00 call at 119.00 plus the 4,350.00 put at 100.25. One lot of the straddle costs ₹38,369. A long straddle profits only if the price moves further than the premium in either direction by expiry.
What is the ATM implied volatility of Titan Company (TITAN) today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Titan Company (TITAN) ATM implied volatility for the 23 Nov expiry is 23.67% at the 4,350.00 strike. Implied volatility is the annualised move that option premiums are pricing in: higher IV makes options dearer to buy and pays sellers more premium.
Which Titan Company (TITAN) strikes saw the biggest OI build-up or unwinding today?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Titan Company (TITAN) has its biggest open-interest build-up at the 4,400.00 call (+1,38,775 shares) and its biggest unwinding at the 4,650.00 call (−11,725 shares) for the 23 Nov expiry. Change in open interest is measured against the previous session's close. A build-up means fresh positions are being written at that strike; unwinding means traders are closing them out.
What is the lot size of Titan Company (TITAN), and what is one contract worth at today's price?
As of 15:40 IST on 28 Oct 2026, Titan Company (TITAN) lot size for the 23 Nov expiry is 175 shares. At a spot price of 4,361.90, one contract is worth ₹7,63,332. Options trade only in whole lots, so premium × lot size is the rupee cost of one lot. NSE revises stock lot sizes from time to time, so confirm it before you place an order.
When do Titan Company (TITAN) options expire?
Stock options on NSE have monthly expiries only — there are no weekly contracts on individual stocks. The Titan Company (TITAN) expiry shown on this chain is 23 Nov 2026. Three monthly expiries trade at a time — near, next and far month — and the expiry selector above the chain switches between them. Time value decays fastest in the final days, so near-month premiums fall quickly as expiry approaches.
How are Titan Company (TITAN) options settled at expiry?
Stock options on NSE are physically settled. An in-the-money Titan Company (TITAN) option held to expiry becomes a delivery obligation: a long Call or a short Put means you take delivery of TITAN shares and pay their full value, while a long Put or a short Call means you deliver the shares. Out-of-the-money options expire worthless. To avoid delivery, square off or roll the position before expiry.
How much margin do you need to trade Titan Company (TITAN) options?
Buying a Titan Company (TITAN) Call or Put needs only the premium — option price × lot size, paid upfront. Selling (writing) an option needs SPAN plus exposure margin set by the exchange, which is usually far larger than the premium because the seller's risk is open-ended. In-the-money positions also attract additional delivery margin in the last few days before expiry, because stock options settle by physical delivery.