Eldeco Housing Reports Q2 Revenue of ₹51.84 Crore, Up 56.85% YoY
Eldeco Housing reported strong revenue growth in Q2, with top-line income rising 56.85% YoY to ₹51.84 crore from ₹33.05 crore. The surge reflects steady project delivery and billing realization across its active real estate projects.
Market snapshot: Eldeco Housing and Industries Limited posted a 56.85% YoY increase in Q2 revenue to ₹51.84 crore compared to ₹33.05 crore in the corresponding quarter of the previous financial year. The top-line expansion underscores strong execution and revenue recognition across its township and residential developments.
Data Snapshot
- Q2 revenue stood at ₹51.84 crore compared to ₹33.05 crore in the year-ago quarter.
- Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth registered at 56.85%.
What's Changed
- Q2 revenue expanded by ₹18.79 crore to ₹51.84 crore (derived: ₹51.84 cr vs ₹33.05 cr), representing a 56.85% growth YoY.
Key Takeaways
- Eldeco Housing registered strong top-line growth with Q2 revenue climbing 56.85% YoY to ₹51.84 crore.
- Revenue realization was supported by active execution and handovers in core housing developments.
- The growth trajectory aligns with ongoing housing demand across key regional urban centers in Northern India.
SAHI Perspective
The 56.85% expansion in Q2 revenue highlights robust operational execution for Eldeco Housing. Because real estate top-line performance is tied to specific accounting milestones upon project completion and handover, accelerated quarterly revenue conversion signals strong construction progress and healthy customer collections.
Market Implications
Steady execution by regional property developers reinforces positive market sentiment in tier-II and tier-III real estate markets. Continued operational focus on timely project delivery will remain key for maintaining top-line momentum.
Trading Signals
Market Bias: Bullish
Eldeco Housing delivered a strong 56.85% YoY top-line growth in Q2, with revenue reaching ₹51.84 crore from ₹33.05 crore, demonstrating healthy operational milestone conversion.
Overweight: Real Estate, Tier-II Residential Development
Trigger Factors:
- Quarterly project handover pace and revenue realization milestones
- Progress on new township launches and land aggregation efforts
Time Horizon: Near-term (0-3 months)
Industry Context
Real estate developers focused on Northern India's tier-II and tier-III markets continue to see sustained demand driven by infrastructure connectivity and expanding middle-class homeownership.
Key Risks to Watch
- Lumpiness in revenue recognition characteristic of real estate accounting cycles
- Potential construction cost inflation or delays in obtaining regulatory approvals for new project phases
Recent Developments
Eldeco Housing convened its Board Meeting on November 05, 2026, to review and approve unaudited financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. Previously, Eldeco Group partnered with HDFC Capital to create a ₹1,500 crore platform targeting residential project development in tier-II and tier-III cities.
Closing Insight
Driven by a 56.85% surge in Q2 revenue to ₹51.84 crore, Eldeco Housing continues to capitalize on residential real estate demand in high-growth regional hubs.
High Performance Trading with SAHI.
Disclaimer: This news section may include AI-generated or AI-assisted news, summaries, drafts, or insights. All content is subject to human review before publication. While we aim for accuracy, readers should independently verify information before relying on it.
Open Free AccountRelated
CPPLUS Q2 Consolidated Net Profit Rises to ₹1.86 Billion From ₹699.8 Million YoY
Ramco Cements Reports Q2 Revenue Of ₹2,463 Crore, Up From ₹2,239 Crore YoY
Venus Pipes Reports Q2 EBITDA Of ₹51.67 Crore As Margins Contract To 14.31%
IGPL Posts Q2 Consolidated Net Profit of ₹85.01 Crore Versus Prior Loss
Recent
CPPLUS Q2 Consolidated Net Profit Rises to ₹1.86 Billion From ₹699.8 Million YoY
Ramco Cements Reports Q2 Revenue Of ₹2,463 Crore, Up From ₹2,239 Crore YoY
Venus Pipes Reports Q2 EBITDA Of ₹51.67 Crore As Margins Contract To 14.31%
IGPL Posts Q2 Consolidated Net Profit of ₹85.01 Crore Versus Prior Loss
Crest Ventures Reports Q2 Revenue of 372.9M Rupees Versus 295.4M Rupees YoY
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
All topics
Click the link, confirm the box next to sahi.com is checked — ignore any other results.