Faze Three Reports Q2 Revenue Growth Driven By Expanding Installed Capacity
Faze Three has reported a Q2 revenue figure of ₹264 crore against ₹210 crore YoY (as stated in the source alert; not independently verified). The manufacturer holds an installed revenue capacity of over ₹1,650 crore operating at 55–60% utilization, positioning the business for sustained operating leverage as volume ramps up. Capital expenditure of ₹385 crore since FY20 has been funded entirely through internal accruals.
Market snapshot: Faze Three reported Q2 revenue of ₹264 crore compared to ₹210 crore in the prior year period (as stated in the source alert; not independently verified). This build-up follows strong trailing twelve-month revenue of ₹950 crore as of June 2026. The company continues to capitalize on its expanded installed production base across export markets.
Data Snapshot
- Faze Three generated trailing twelve-month revenue of ₹950 crore as of June 2026, reflecting a 35% growth over FY25.
- The company maintains an installed manufacturing revenue capacity of over ₹1,650 crore with average capacity utilization between 55% and 60%.
- Full-year FY26 revenue reached ₹933 crore, up 33% YoY compared to FY25.
- Cumulative capital expenditure funded through internal accruals stood at ₹385 crore from FY20 through Q1 FY27.
What's Changed
- TTM revenue expanded to ₹950 crore by Q1 FY27, compared to full-year FY26 revenue of ₹933 crore and previous annual baseline figures.
- Installed manufacturing capacity reached ₹1,650+ crore following ₹385 crore in internal accrual capex deployed since FY20.
Key Takeaways
- Substantial revenue headroom remains unutilized, with manufacturing facilities operating at 55–60% of their ₹1,650+ crore revenue capacity.
- Internal accruals have fully funded capital expansion projects, preserving balance sheet flexibility as capex cycles mature in FY27.
- Export-oriented home and technical textile portfolios drive topline momentum across international retail and automotive channels.
SAHI Perspective
Faze Three's financial model displays significant operating leverage. Having invested ₹385 crore in capex without heavy reliance on external debt, the company has established a ₹1,650+ crore revenue ceiling. As volume utilization moves past the current 55–60% range, fixed cost absorption should progressively expand operating margins.
Market Implications
Topline scale reflects steady absorption of newly added manufacturing assets in home and technical textiles. Incremental revenue growth carries higher marginal profit conversion due to fully funded asset creation.
Trading Signals
Market Bias: Bullish
Topline trajectory is supported by grounded G1 metrics, including ₹950 crore TTM revenue and ₹1,650+ crore installed capacity operating at 55–60% utilization. Balance sheet flexibility remains intact with major capex funded via internal accruals.
Overweight: Home Textiles, Technical Textiles
Trigger Factors:
- Capacity utilization rising above 60% across primary manufacturing units
- Completion of secondary capex program scheduled in FY27 for higher-margin product lines
- Sustained export demand stability in key international retail geographies
Time Horizon: Medium-term (3-12 months)
Industry Context
India's home textile exporters benefit from global supply chain diversification and integrated domestic manufacturing capabilities. Faze Three operates eight manufacturing facilities across Gujarat, Maharashtra, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, and Haryana, producing specialized products ranging from bathmats and area rugs to automotive seating solutions.
Key Risks to Watch
- Volatilities in international freight charges and global supply chain transit times
- Fluctuations in primary raw material costs including cotton and synthetic yarns
- Geographic customer concentration risks across key global retail buyers
Recent Developments
Faze Three was featured in Dun & Bradstreet's Business Enterprises of Tomorrow publication in October 2026 for AI integration and MSME leadership. CARE Ratings reaffirmed the company's credit rating at CARE A (Stable) / CARE A1 in July 2026, supported by robust cash accruals.
Closing Insight
With massive installed capacity headroom and internally funded infrastructure expansion, Faze Three is well-positioned to convert revenue scale into long-term cash flow generation.
High Performance Trading with SAHI.
Disclaimer: This news section may include AI-generated or AI-assisted news, summaries, drafts, or insights. All content is subject to human review before publication. While we aim for accuracy, readers should independently verify information before relying on it.
Open Free AccountRelated
Ester Industries Reports Q2 Consolidated Net Profit of ₹7.8 Crore, Turning Around YoY Loss
SKF India Q2 Cons Net Profit Drops To ₹518 Million On ₹5.96 Billion Revenue
Servotech Reports Q2 Net Profit Of ₹9.4 Crore As Revenue Reaches ₹167 Crore
Pokarna Reports Q2 Net Profit Of ₹34.26 Crore As Margins Expand To 36.90%
Recent
Ester Industries Reports Q2 Consolidated Net Profit of ₹7.8 Crore, Turning Around YoY Loss
SKF India Q2 Cons Net Profit Drops To ₹518 Million On ₹5.96 Billion Revenue
Servotech Reports Q2 Net Profit Of ₹9.4 Crore As Revenue Reaches ₹167 Crore
Pokarna Reports Q2 Net Profit Of ₹34.26 Crore As Margins Expand To 36.90%
US Has No Immediate Plan To Attack Iran, Trump Tells FT
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
All topics
Click the link, confirm the box next to sahi.com is checked — ignore any other results.