Armee Infotech Reports Q2 Revenue Of ₹69.52 Crore Vs ₹99.28 Crore YoY
Armee Infotech reported Q2 revenue of ₹69.52 crore, down from ₹99.28 crore YoY. The company completed its public listing on BSE and NSE on September 30, 2026.
Market snapshot: ArMee Infotech Limited reported financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. Top-line revenue reached ₹69.52 crore compared to ₹99.28 crore in the corresponding quarter of the previous fiscal year, marking a year-on-year decline.
Data Snapshot
- Q2 revenue reported at ₹69.52 crore compared to ₹99.28 crore in the year-ago period
- Armee Infotech listed on BSE and NSE equity markets on September 30, 2026
What's Changed
- Q2 revenue contracted by ≈29.98% YoY (derived: ₹69.52 cr vs ₹99.28 cr).
Key Takeaways
- Armee Infotech recorded Q2 revenue of ₹69.52 crore, down from ₹99.28 crore in Q2 of the prior year.
- The revenue figure represents the company's first quarterly top-line disclosure following its September 30, 2026 listing on Indian stock exchanges.
SAHI Perspective
The year-on-year contraction in quarterly revenue highlights potential operational execution challenges or timing differences in project milestone recognitions. Investors should monitor order book conversion rates and margin stability in subsequent quarters.
Market Implications
Top-line compression could weigh on share price performance in the near term, particularly following the stock's recent market debut. Market sentiment will depend on management's ability to stabilize quarterly revenue execution in its core IT managed services segments.
Trading Signals
Market Bias: Bearish
Revenue contraction of ≈29.98% YoY (derived: ₹69.52 cr vs ₹99.28 cr) creates immediate fundamental headwinds for the stock following its recent market debut.
Underweight: IT Services & Infrastructure
Trigger Factors:
- H2 FY27 revenue execution updates
- Government and PSU project order inflow announcements
- Operating margin stabilization figures
Time Horizon: Near-term (0-3 months)
Industry Context
Companies in IT infrastructure and managed services frequently witness quarterly billing fluctuations based on project delivery schedules and public sector procurement cycles.
Key Risks to Watch
- Revenue concentration in government and PSU infrastructure contracts.
- Extended billing acceptance cycles impacting quarterly revenue consistency.
Recent Developments
Armee Infotech completed its initial public offering and successfully listed its shares on BSE and NSE on September 30, 2026.
Closing Insight
Navigating early post-listing earnings volatility requires tracking government contract execution timelines and recurring IT service delivery stability.
High Performance Trading with SAHI.
Disclaimer: This news section may include AI-generated or AI-assisted news, summaries, drafts, or insights. All content is subject to human review before publication. While we aim for accuracy, readers should independently verify information before relying on it.
Open Free AccountRelated
Valiant Organics Reports Q2 Consolidated Net Profit of ₹17.3 Crore Versus ₹5.67 Crore YoY
Pearl Global Industries Reports Q2 Net Profit of ₹1.26 Billion Up From ₹733.2 Million YoY
Time Technoplast Reports Q2 Consolidated Net Profit of ₹146 Crore vs ₹115 Crore YoY
MM Forgings Reports Q2 Consolidated Net Profit of ₹41.7 Crore vs ₹18.5 Crore YoY
Recent
Valiant Organics Reports Q2 Consolidated Net Profit of ₹17.3 Crore Versus ₹5.67 Crore YoY
Pearl Global Industries Reports Q2 Net Profit of ₹1.26 Billion Up From ₹733.2 Million YoY
Time Technoplast Reports Q2 Consolidated Net Profit of ₹146 Crore vs ₹115 Crore YoY
MM Forgings Reports Q2 Consolidated Net Profit of ₹41.7 Crore vs ₹18.5 Crore YoY
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
All topics
Click the link, confirm the box next to sahi.com is checked — ignore any other results.