Purple Style Labs IPO GMP Today: Date, Price, and Listing Date
Purple Style Labs IPO opens on August 31 with a ₹680 crore fresh issue. Check the latest GMP, price band, allotment date, listing date and key IPO details.
Purple Style Labs IPO GMP Overview: Purple Style Labs IPO, worth ₹680 Cr, will open for subscription from 31 Aug to 2 Sep 2026. Purple Style Labs allotment is expected on 3 Sep, and shares are likely to be listed on BSE & NSE on 7 Sep 2026. The price band for Purple Style Labs IPO is set between ₹546 to ₹575.
Purple Style Labs IPO GMP: Purple Style Labs is a multi-brand luxury fashion platform operating under Pernia’s Pop-Up Shop. It offers designer fashion, jewellery and accessories across womenswear, menswear and kidswear, with a focus on wedding and occasion wear.
The company is coming up with a ₹680 Cr IPO, which will be entirely a fresh issue. Here are the key details of the Purple Style Labs IPO.
Purple Style Labs IPO Details
Here are the listing dates and important details investors should know about the upcoming IPO in September 2026.
-
Purple Style Labs IPO is worth ₹680.00 cr, and the issue is entirely a fresh issue of ₹680 cr
-
Purple Style Labs IPO will open for subscription on 31 Aug 2026 and close on 2 Sep 2026. The price band is set between ₹546 to ₹575
-
Purple Style Labs IPO’s allotment is likely to take place on 3 Sep 2026 and the shares are expected to be listed on BSE and NSE on 7 Sep 2026.
-
The promoter and Promoter Group currently hold 26.34%, which will come down after the listing.
-
The company proposes to use IPO proceeds to fund lease liabilities and offices (₹371.13 crore) and sales and marketing (₹138.90 crore).
-
Kfin Technologies Ltd. will be the registrar for the Purple Style Labs IPO.
|
Parameter |
Detail |
|---|---|
|
IPO Open Date |
31 Aug 2026 |
|
IPO Close Date |
2 Sep 2026 |
|
Expected Allotment Date |
3 Sep 2026 |
|
Expected Listing Date |
7 Sep 2026 (BSE & NSE) |
|
Price Band |
₹546 to ₹575 per share |
|
Lot Size |
26 shares |
|
Minimum Investment |
₹14,950 |
|
Fresh Issue |
₹680 Cr |
|
Offer for Sale (OFS) |
- |
|
Total Issue Size |
₹680 Cr |
Purple Style Labs IPO GMP Today
Purple Style Labs IPO GMP today (2 Sep 2026) stands at ₹2, up 0.35% from its upper price band of ₹575 in the grey market (as per investor gain). GMP figures change daily based on market sentiment and demand for the IPO.
GMP figures are for news purposes only. We neither trade nor recommend trading in the grey market.
Investors should note the grey market premium is unofficial & not regulated by SEBI. GMP reflects only informal market trends and should not be considered a reliable indicator of listing gains.
Purple Style Labs IPO Day 3 Subscription Status
Purple Style Labs IPO was subscribed 0.12 times on Day 1, as of 7:58 PM
Purple Style Labs IPO was subscribed 0.25 times on Day 2, as of 7:30 PM
Purple Style Labs IPO was subscribed 0.28 times on Day 3, as of 10:48 AM
|
Date |
QIB (Ex Anchor) |
NII |
Retail |
Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
31 Aug (Day 1) |
0.01 |
0.06 |
0.56 |
0.12 |
|
1 Sep (Day 2) |
0.06 |
0.13 |
0.98 |
0.25 |
|
2 Sep (Day 3) |
0.06 |
0.15 |
1.15 |
0.28 |
Source: NSE, as of 2nd Sep 2026, 10:47 AM
About Purple Style Labs IPO
Incorporated in August 2015, Purple Style Labs operates Pernia’s Pop-Up Shop, a multi-brand luxury fashion platform offering designer wear, jewellery, accessories and kidswear, mainly for weddings and special occasions. As of March 31, 2026, it sourced products from 1,109 active designer brands.
The company follows an omni-channel model through its website, app, Experience Centers, digital sales, events and exhibitions. It had 14 Experience Centers as of March 31, 2026, including 12 in India, one in London and one in New York. Between FY24 and FY26.
Purple Style Labs serves customers in India and international markets, including US, UK, Middle East and Australia. Its platform helps customers access Indian luxury fashion while giving designers a wider market without having to build their own retail network. As of March 31, 2026, the company had 1,266 permanent employees.
Purple Style Labs IPO Reservation
For Purple Style Labs IPO, 10% of the issue has been reserved for retail investors. The table below shows the allocation across different investor categories.
|
Investor Category |
Shares Offered |
|---|---|
|
QIB Investors |
75% |
|
Retail Investors |
10% |
|
NII (HNI) Investors |
15% |
Purple Style Labs IPO Lot Size
Retail investors can apply for a minimum of 1 lot, which includes 26 shares costing ₹14,950. Maximum investment allowed for retail investors is 13 lots, which totals 338 shares and costs ₹1,94,350
|
Application |
Lots |
Shares |
Amount (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Retail (Min) |
1 |
26 |
14,950 |
|
Retail (Max) |
13 |
338 |
1,94,350 |
|
S-HNI (Min) |
14 |
364 |
2,09,300 |
|
S-HNI (Max) |
66 |
1,716 |
9,86,700 |
|
B-HNI (Min) |
67 |
1,742 |
10,01,650 |
Purple Style Labs IPO Financial Performance
Over the past 3 years, the company’s PAT and PAT margin have remained negative. All financial details are provided in the table below.
|
Period Ended |
31 Mar 2026 |
31 Mar 2025 |
31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Revenue from Ops (₹ Cr) |
557.84 |
489.91 |
504.37 |
|
Total Income (₹ Cr) |
567.07 |
494.00 |
510.03 |
|
EBITDA (₹ Cr) |
30.37 |
41.99 |
31.63 |
|
EBITDA Margin (%) |
5.44 |
8.57 |
6.27 |
|
PAT (₹ Cr) |
-285.40 |
-188.38 |
-47.71 |
|
PAT Margin (%) |
-51.16 |
-38.45 |
-9.46 |
|
ROE (%) |
NA |
-160.33 |
-120.75 |
|
ROCE (%) |
-23.56 |
-4.75 |
-3.32 |
Source: Purple Style Labs IPO RHP
Conclusion
Purple Style Labs IPO is drawing less interest in the grey market on August 30, 2026, as the company is showing negative profit margins. However, investors should look beyond GMP and evaluate the IPO based on its valuation, financial performance, business risks and comparison with listed peers.
All topics
Click the link, confirm the box next to sahi.com is checked — ignore any other results.