MTAR Technologies posted robust Q4 FY26 earnings driven by strong revenue growth, sharp rise in profitability, and improved operating performance.
Tata Power Q4 Results: MTAR Technologies Q4 Results: MTAR Technologies reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹306.07 crore in Q4 FY26, up 67% year-on-year and 10.11% quarter-on-quarter. Consolidated net profit surged 222% YoY to ₹44.29 crore.
On 12 May 2026, MTAR Technologies reported strong growth across revenue, operating profit, and net profit during Q4 FY26. Consolidated PAT rose over 200% year-on-year, while margins also improved during the quarter.
Here are some highlights of MTAR Technologies’ Q4 FY26 results.
|
Metric |
Q4 FY26 |
Q3 FY26 |
QoQ% |
Q4 FY25 |
YoY% |
|
Revenue from Ops (₹ Cr) |
306.07 |
277.96 |
10.11% |
183.18 |
67.16% |
|
Total Income (₹ Cr) |
322.46 |
280.37 |
15.01% |
183.12 |
76.05% |
|
EBITDA (₹ Cr) |
61.81 |
64.02 |
-3.45% |
34.15 |
81.00% |
|
EBITDA Margin % |
20.19% |
23.03% |
284 bps |
18.65% |
+154 bps |
|
Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
44.28 |
34.69 |
27.65% |
13.72 |
222.74% |
Source: NSE filing, MTAR Technologies FY26 Consolidated Annual Results
Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹306.07 crore in Q4 FY26, compared to ₹183.10 crore in Q4 FY25, registering a growth of 67.16% year-on-year. Quarterly, revenue increased 10.11% from Q3 FY26.
Total income for the quarter came in at ₹322.46 crore, up 76.05% from ₹183.27 crore in the same quarter last year. Quarterly, total income rose 15.01% from ₹280.37 crore reported in Q3 FY26.
EBITDA for Q4 FY26 stood at ₹61.81 crore, increased 81% year-on-year from ₹34 crore reported in Q4 FY25.
EBITDA margin stood at 20% in Q4 FY26 compared with 18% in Q4 FY25 and 23% in Q3 FY26.
Consolidated profit after tax stood at ₹44.28 crore in Q4 FY26 against ₹13.72 crore in Q4 FY25, marking a rise of 222% year-on-year. And, profit increased 27% from Q3 FY26.
For the full financial year FY26, the company reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹876.21 crore, up 29.62% from ₹675.99 crore in FY25. Consolidated net profit rose 31.65% year-on-year to ₹95.94 crore. Operating cash flow stood at ₹196.90 crore during FY26.
|
Metric |
FY26 |
FY25 |
YoY Change |
|
Consolidated Revenue (₹ Cr) |
876.21 |
675.99 |
29.62% |
|
Consolidated Net Profit (₹ Cr) |
94.03 |
52.89 |
77.79% |
|
Operating Cash Flow (₹ Cr) |
196.90 |
101.25 |
94.47% |
Source: NSE filing, MTAR Technologies FY26 Consolidated Annual Results

(As of 3:30 pm, 12th May)
Before the results announcement, MTAR Technologies’ stock price closed 3.82% lower compared to the previous day’s closing. However, on a yearly basis, from 12 May 2025 to 12 May 2026, the stock surged 331%, while on a year-to-date basis, MTAR Technologies shares have gained 161%.